Wednesday, July 25, 2007

Library day

I am off to the local public library to pick up a few books. Instead of being lazy and driving, I'll walk over there. The best thing is it is all free.
Just need to move the car to the other side of the street so that I do not have to wake up in the morning for that alternate side of the street crap.

Edit:

The sun is kinda hot, and your girl is allergic to the sun, LOL. Am just going to lay out and chill till this afternoon, then I'll go to the library.

2 comments:

Bklyn Diva said...

LMAO at you!

Ms. Behaving said...

Wanna trade places....for the day?? LOL