Wednesday, July 25, 2007

The tax bill is here

I owe NY state a little over $1,000. Damn, damn, damn. This is one of the reasons I quit the job across the bridge in stinking NJ. They fvcked up on the amount of tax to take out for NY. Now I have to get on the phone to set up a installment payment agreement cuz I don't have a grand just lying around.

2 comments:

Bklyn Diva said...

you actually do in your efund :) but errr I understand LOL

Tired of being broke said...

Yeah I do, but am not giving it to NY state all at once. They gonna wait like everyone else I owe.